Prefects

2019 MENTORS

MENTORS – 2019

Head of School  –  Crispin Mc Kenzie

Deputy Head – Muhammad Rawat

Deputy Head –  David Seete

Deputy Head – Warren Thiel

Mentors

Matthew Alves

Glen Chapman

Rahul Chhika

Nathanael de Swardt

Jean Marc Durandt

Ethan Fisher

Grant Greenfield

Joshua-Daniel Ruthel


2018 MENTORS

MENTORS – 2018

Head of School – Keane Morse
Deputy Head, Social Responsibility – Dylan Curtis
Deputy Head, Scholastic Matters – Tristan Smith
Deputy Head, Extra Curricular – Damien Bonhage-Koen

Mentor, Code of Conduct – Wesley Hurter
Mentor, Code of Conduct – Jason Cloete
Mentor, Sport – Cade Robertson
Mentor, Culture – Oyama Mdladla
Mentor, Community Service – Neo Pheko
Mentor, Academics – Keane Quigley
Mentor, Mentorship – Tait McJarrow
Mentor, Mentorship – Ian Crawshaw
Mentor, Grade 8 – Michael van den Berg


2017

Head Prefect:
T Gordon

Deputy Head Prefects:
S Freeman
Y Hlalu

PREFECTS – 2017
D Basson
T Berman
K Carr
T Clarkson
G Fisher
S Freeman
K Glade
T Gordon
Y Hlalu
F Lishivha
T Makda
N Mphahlani
G Msipha
M Newland-Nell
J Parsons
D Promnick
K Thambisa
L Woolway


2016

Head Prefect:
N Chibi

Deputy Head Prefects:
B Christou
C Johnson

L Campkin-Smith
K Doyle
A du Plessis
P Duvenage
A Fongoqa
J Gerber
Y Govender
Y Jassat
C MacFarlane
T Mpemvu
J Pieterse
R Quigley
T Rawat
L Ruckard
J Sass
H Sweet
T Taplin
M van Buuren
M Wood

 


2015

Head Prefect:
C F Swanepoel
Deputy Head Prefects:
T de Zorzi
J ThorburnSCHOOL
D T Cooper
A D Dimaculangan
K C Maatjie
S L Mkhize
N D Mulaudzi
L Wilson
GRIMMER
D Alley
C B Langdon
N P Markram
M Meurs
M Wilmot
HOFMEYR
E Despotakis
S Dlova
K McClatchie
P P Moshikaro
J J Smith
D Valsamakis
ROBINSON
B M Hurly
Y Schleider
R M Theron
J Thorburn
A C Webster
J J Webster
CROFTS 
M Badat
N P Barnard
J R Dickson
D C Gabriel
A Rousseau
ANDERSON
E J Dick
M Mabuse
M A Marussi
T K Nevin
D T Petzer
HILL
D A Calvaresi
T McK B Chabant
D Gouws
D Horn
C F Swanepoel
D J Thomas
DAVIS
M L Araujo
T de Zorzi
J A Green
S Mtshali
R Sojane
K B Oschger

2014

Head Prefect
J E Fourie

Deputy Head Prefects
WK Benson
S G Champion

A A Abader
S M Baxter
G Blok
J D de Vos
L M N Dos Santos
C C Ghoos
V Govender
L M Jacobs
R M Klepper
P K Makgobola
V W Malie
N Mathaba
S Mtshali
D Nizetich
B M Slooten
K Tsosane
M van der Spuy
N van der Spuy
B Wilson
B Wright


2013

Head Prefect
L May

Deputy Head Prefects
K C Melville
J G Ramaboea

D J Braithwaite
P R P Colborne
V Y Coopoo
S T de Robillard
J H du Plessis
M Engelbrecht
T T T Hlatshwayo
L A Knodl
B J Leitch
K Makhesha
T B J Marwa
S J-B Matli
T J Miller
R P Mphirime
M Mthembu
I Okwirry
B Robertson
S M Sishi
S Sive
A Wadee
C E Wilkinson


2012

HEAD PREFECT
Janse van Rensburg, BB

DEPUTY HEAD PREFECTS
Mayekiso, S
Smith, DT

HEAD PREFECT – DAY BOYS
Gqibani, S

Prefects:
Bell, DN
Bourke, WJ
Braithwaite, TE
Brink, CJ
Cant, SG
Christou, P
Dale, MD
Haylock, TR
Marx, MJ
McQuire, AA
Mogomotsi, T
Naran, HD
Nhlapo, MS
Ohonba, EE
Pillay, S
Rodrigo, SJdeS
Thomson, B

BUXTON HOUSE
Janse van Rensburg, BB – Head of Buxton
Smith, DT – Deputy Head of Buxton
Bell, DN
Mayekiso, S
McQuire, AA
Mogomotsi, T
Ohonba, EE

DONALD GORDON HOUSE
Brink, CJ – Head of Donald Gordon House
Marx, MJ – Deputy Head of Donald Gordon House
Thomson, B

SCHOOL HOUSE
Nhlapo, MS – Head of School House
Cant, SG – Deputy Head of School House
Haylock, TR

Additional House Prefects
Buxton House
Laverick, GT
Donald Gordon House
Batchelor, BM
Maholwana, WV
School House
Bedser, BL
Swanepoel, JD


2011

Head Prefects

Head Prefect: Sean Johnstone

Deputy Head Prefects: Simphiwe Nkosi and Kutlwano Setshogoe

Head of Day Boys: Ettiene Wessels

School Prefects:
Richard Crossmann
Thinus du Plessis
Richard Hornsey
Earnest Ka Makhaya
Zuko Khoza
Zandi Lekoto
Taylor Lowe
Dylan Mason
Reece May
Gavin Orchard
Lebidike Phatudi
Kutlwano Setshogoe
Nicholas Tickle
Dale Twiss
Brendon Wessels
Travis West
Gareth Wildman
Louis Wildman
Rory Wildman
Luca Zambetti

House Prefects
Farrell Kurensky
Matthew Cooney
Steven Hime
Patrick Scorgie
Lonwabo Ntleki
Ross Gonsalves
Gareth Harte
Tlogi Motene


2010

Head Boys 2010

Head Prefect: K Jennings

Deputy Head Prefects: C Kazadi and J Gray

Head of Day Boys: A Jackson

Prefects
KBM Asiedu-Darkwah
G D Domaingo
N P du Plessis
J A Gabriel
J D Gray
SJPS Hunter
A R Jackson
K K Jennings
C N Kazadi
K A Lerena
B N Q Mapukata
D T Mogotlane
H A Pieters
S E Rosenbaum
D B Sartor
M C Smith
N S Spilhaus


2009

Head Prefect
T H White

Deputy Head Prefects
K W Kriel
M Nkosi

K S Biassoni
B J Callaghan
R Chalklen
J D Crichton
J D de Bruin
S M Dlamini
F Golubovic
K H Mayet
A I J McDonald
P Newman
S Ntubeni
M K S Nxasana
S M Piveteau
J J Saunders
M T Shuping
M D Tarr
D B Whyte
F D Yanguya


2008

Head Prefect
Wandile Mjekevu

Deputy Head Prefects
Grant Ralph
Kwadwo Owusu

Head of Day Boys
Aiden Lotz

Duncan Allan
Matt Arnold
Murray Baxter
Nicholas Bester
Ryan Biddlecombe
Jonathan Botha
Matthew Carstens
Andrea Costa
Dex Cross
Nkululeko Dlamini
Stuart Fraser
Sean Landsdale
Tshepiso Luthuli
Tyler Magor
Matt McGillivray
Marc Middleton
Mlungisa Mkhize
Nicholas Morris
Thakabanna Photolo
Cameron van Rooyen