Staff Members

STAFF LIST 2020

Teaching Staff:

Name Subject (s) Taught
1 Abdullah-Dawood, S Mrs English, LO
2 Adriaanse, L Technology, Social Sciences
3 Asvat, N  Mrs Mathematics, MLitt
4 Bain Venn, M Business Studies, EMS
5 Boshoff, E  Mrs Visual Arts, Business Studies
6 Bosman, S English
7 Bremner, T English
8 Chopamba, O Physical Sciences
9 Claro, M  Mrs English
10 Crossley, B Geography, Social Sciences
11 Crous, L  Mrs Life Sciences
12 Dale, M English, Art and Culture
13 Da Mata, A History, Social Sciences
14 Dedlow, T English, Social Sciences
15 de Wet, D Afrikaans, LO
16 de Wet, W-M,  Miss Afrikaans
17 Dunne, B Geography, Social Sciences
18 Elflein, A  Mrs Physical sciences, Natural Sciences
19 Els, K English
20 Engelbrecht, M Business Studies, EMS, PE
21 Erasmus, R G History, EMS
22 Ferreira, C  Mrs Afrikaans
23 Fielding, C Accounting, EMS
24 Fielding,  R-L  Mrs Physical Sciences, Natural Sciences
25 Friedland, M  Mrs Business Studies, EMS
26 Gordon, N  Mrs Geography
27 Govender,  A  Mrs Life Sciences
28 Green. J Afrikaans, LO
29 Hadley, C  Mrs Accounting, EMS
30 Hammond, C Geography, SS
31 Hansen,  H  Miss History, Social Sciences
32 Jackson, G Life Sciences, Natural Sciences
33 Jones, A  Mrs Arts and Culture, Visual Arts
34 Kamffer, S EGD. Technology
35 Kayton, S  Miss English
36 Khanye,  P Business Studies, Mathematics, MLitt
37 Kiewitz, E  Mrs Mathematics
38 Kruger, C  Mrs Afrikaans
39 Kruger, P LO, MLitt, Technology
40 Koekemoer, L  Miss Afrikaans
41 Kyte, JK  Miss Mathematics
42 Lovatt,  D
43 Lewele. T Geography
44 Magubane, P Mathematics
45 Mahlangu, E B  Mrs isiZulu, LO
46 Mania, A J,  Mrs History, IT
47 Marvell, S  Miss English
48 Marx, E PE
49 Meyer, A L  Mrs English
50 Meyer. J PE
51 Murray, C  Mrs Afrikaans
52 Naidoo, L  Miss Mathematics, LO
53 Naidoo, S  Mrs Accounting, EMS
54 Neethling,  S  Ms Arts and Culture, Visual Arts
55 Pretorius, S  Ms Afrikaans
56 Pretorius, W MLitt
57 Prideaux-Brune, E Geography
58 Radebe,  K  Mrs isiZulu, LO
59 Reynolds, M  Mrs English
60 Ridley, A Life Sciences
61 Schumyn, A  Mrs
62 Thompson, W Mathematics
63 Thops, AM  Miss Physical sciences, Natural Sciences
64 Thorne, M  Mrs Natural Sciences, Life Sciences
65 Thorne, S Life Sciences, Arts and Culture
66 Tomsek, C Mathematics
67 van der Merwe, M-L Life Sciences, Natural Sciences
68 van Niekerk,  T IT
69 van Rensburg, R Afrikaans, LO
70 van Rooyen, P EGD, Technology
71 Van Staden, L  Miss Afrikaans
72 Van Straten, M LO, PE, Natural Sciences
73 van Vollenhoven,  I Mathematics
74 Visser, C  Mrs Physical Sciences
75 Visser, D Social Sciences
76 von Hoesslin,  J History, Social Sciences
77 Wadee, Y  Mrs Mathematics

Administration Staff:

1 Botha, R  Mrs
2 Callebaut,  J  Mrs
3 Dale, L  Mrs
4 Ellero, A  Mrs
5 Hammond, C  Mrs
6 Kelman, J Ms
7 Keyter, A
8 Liebenberg, H
9 McBeath,  J  Mrs
10 Msomi,  P  Ms
11 Reineke,  D  Mrs
12 Sawila,  G
13 Sim,  C  Mrs
14 Sim, I
15 van Eeden,  D  Miss
16 van Rensburg, K  Mrs
17 Wessels, K  Mrs
18 Young,  B  Ms
19 Zondo, N  Ms
20 Zondo, T  Mrs